Park Communications Ltd
020 7055 6500

Privacy policy


 

Privacy policy

We will treat all your personal information as confidential (although we reserve the right to disclose this information in the circumstances set out below).  We will keep it on a secure server and we will fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation. 

When you use this website, we might ask you to input personal information such as your name, e-mail address and telephone number; we may also collect information about where you are on the internet (eg the URL you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country and telephone area code where your computer is located and the pages of our website that were viewed during your visit. 

You should be aware that this site is being monitored and may capture information about your visit that will help us improve the quality of our service, or be used to present you with Park Communications services, which are relevant to your browsing history. 

We confirm that any personal information which you provide to us is held in accordance with the registration we have with the Data Commissioner's Office.  We use your information only for the following purposes:

- For statistical or survey purposes to improve this website and its services to you

- To administer this website

- If you consent, to notify you of services or offers that may be of interest to you

You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003. 

Your personal information may be disclosed to other businesses within Park Group Holdings Limited, the parent company of Park Communications Limited.  Park Communications requires all such third parties to treat your personal information as fully confidential and to fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation.  We will not release your personal information to any company outside of Park Group Holdings Limited for mailing or marketing purposes. 

You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your personal Information and /or user information, we are entitled do so. 

Questions regarding this Policy should be directed as follows: 

info@parkcom.co.uk
 

or you can write to us at: 

Park Communications Limited
Alpine Way
London
E6 6LA